Recent Club Open Show Results

 

 

Judge:  Mrs Sharon Adams

 

 

Best in Show - Fryer's GRENNYNE NIGHT IN THE CITY AT CAROLCO

 

Reserve Best in Show - Dummett's ARROWBIEN NEW YORK CITY BOY AT ALMONDSBURY

 

Best Puppy in Show - Watkins GABLESQUEST GLORY DAYS

 

Res. Best Puppy in Show - Caunce-Partridge's YANKEETANK AVALONN

 

Best Veteran - Glover's MICKCALS SILVER CHASER

 

 

Class 1 - MPD (1):  1st; Caunce-Partridge's YANKEETANK AVALONN

 

Class 2 - PD (2):  1st; Watkins GABLESQUEST GLORY DAYS

 

Class 3 - MPB (1): Abs

 

Class - PB (2):  1st; Bolton's BODUF HOPE AND GLORY

 

Class 5 - JUN D or B (1):  Abs

 

Class 5 - YEARLING D or B (2):   Both Abs

 

Class 6 - PG. D or B (3):  1st; Glover's AFTERGLOW MOON REFLECTION AT MICKCALS.

                                          2nd; Woolley's CHALLEYMEAD LITTLE GEM.

 

Class 7 - LIMIT D or B (4):  1st; Dummett's ARROWBIEN NEW YORK CITY BOY FOR ALMONDSBURY

 

Class 9 - OPEN DOG (4):  1st; Fryer's  GRENNYNE NIGHT IN THE CITY AT CAROLCO

 

Class 10 - OPEN BITCH (3): 1st; Dummett's ALMONDSBURY DOMINO DANCING Sh.Cm.

                                                  2nd; Caunce-Partridge's HEAVENSWAY AFTER DARK AT YANKEETANK

 

Class 11 - Sp.CUT DOWN/PETTRIM (1):  Abs

 

Class 12 - Sp WORKING/AGILITY Etc. (1):  1st; Caunce-Partridge's  CHALLEYMEAD EXCALIUR

 

Class 13 - Sp.VETERAN (3):  1st; Glover's MICKCALS SILVER CHASER Sh.Cm.

                                                   2nd; Dummett's  Sh.Ch.GUNADO TRI ME TOO AT ALMONDSBURY. jw.sh.cm.  

 

Class 14 - Sp. BRED BY EXH (4): 1st; Glover's MICKALS SILVER CHASER

                                                          2nd; Woolley'sCHALLEYMEAD LITTLE GEM

 

Class 15 - Sp. NOT BRED BY EXH (4):  1st; Glover's AFTERGLOW MOON REFLECTION AT MICKCALS

                                                                     2nd; Bolton's BODUF HOPE AND GLORY

 

Class 16 - Sp. BEGINNERS (4): 1st; Watkins' GABLESQUEST GLORY DAYS

                                                       2nd; Bolton's  BODUF HOPE AND GLORY

 

 

Results of Special Feature Classes judged on February 20th 2016

 

Judge:  Mr Michael Glover (Mickcals)

 

 

Class A: Jun D or B, (3);  1st Caunce-Partridge's YANKEETANK AVALONN

                                         2nd;  Watkins GABLESQUEST GLORY DAYS

 

Class B: PG D or B, (4);  1st; Woolley's CHALLEYMEAD LITTLE GEM

                                        2nd; Speich's Glarus Atholl Brose

                                        3rd; Caunce-Partridge's CHALLEYMEAD EXCALIBUR

 

Class  C: OPEN D or B (4); 1st; Speich's GLARUS SUN SUN DANCE jw

                                            2nd; Caunce-Partridge HEAVENSWAY AFTER DARK AT YANKEETANK              

                                            3rd; Fryer's GRENNYNE NIGHT IN THE CITY AT CAROLCO

                                            4th; Woolley's CHALLEYMEAD LITTLE GEM

 

 

       Best from these classes -:GLARUS SUN DANCE jw:      BP from these classes - YANKEETANK AVALONN

 

Final line up Feb 2016 bunting new badge1 star

Results of the Open Show held on Saturday February 20th 2016