Championship Show

  Our next Championship Show

will be held on Sunday, 7th December 2014

Judge:  Mrs Eileen Speich ( Glarus)

*********************************

Results of our Championship Show held on Sunday, 1st December 2013

 Judge:  Mrs Elena Spector  (Argentina) 

Judge’s full critique:  elena spector critique-dec.2013

Best in Show, Bitch CC & Best Puppy in Show

Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

Sanders, Lynn & Rix’  AFTERGLOW EVA DESTRUCTION

Reserve Best in Show & Dog CC

Kelly-Pilgrim, Pilgrim & Price’s Billymac Jaxson       (on left)

Reserve Dog CC – Head’s Sh.Ch.Saltdean Jimmy Ticket

  Res Bitch CC – Lynn, DaSilva & Rix’ Afterglow The Dragon Tattoo

Best Puppy Dog – Kingsley’s Bigtop’s Russian Innvada

Best Minor Puppy – Hatley’s Pelhamcourt Sedulous Sadie

Best Veteran – Head’s Saltdean Just A Diddle

Best Working or Other Discipline – Kirton, Dackcombe & Allen’s Raitaro Bootilicious

 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st – Head’s Saltdean Just A Diddle  -  BV   Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Petty’s SH CH Goldenmist Crown Royal JW.

Class 2 Special Working/Agility/Obedience Dog/Bitch, Open

1st – Kirton, Dackcombe & Allen’s Raitaro Bootiliscious Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Palmer’s Glarus Highland Laddie at Spireyanks

3rd – Kirton & Dackcombe’s Sabisabi Shoshine Tonto

4th – Oxbury’s Tricajon King of The Swingers

Class 3 Minor Puppy Dog

1st – Kingsley’s Bigtops Russian Innvada – BPDExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Welthy’s Yankuku Firecracker

3rd – Mace’s Galaksi Dancing With The Stars At Fonesse

4th – Price & Madigan’s Other Trader Man Fly Mystery With Jaclee

5th – Sunter’s Norrayshas Will Power.

Class 4 Puppy Dog

1st – Bedding’s Nujax Hey MickeyExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Harris’ Harrisburg The Lion King

3rd – Hill & Quelch’s Tsunamis n Fielgars Tansation Cum Ardquin NAF

4th – Blackwell-Goulding’s  Mygilie Venus And Mars

5th –  Ingarfill’s I A Gigalo Of Anamericha Color Dreams(IMP)

Class 5 Junior Dog

1st – Harris’ Harrisburg The Lion King

2nd – Morris’ Mycalleys Maliakai JW Sh CM

3rd – Chambers, Langdon & Lynn’s Afterglow Kingston

4th – Al-Azzawe’s Belmilla Chatty Man.

Class 6 Special Parti-Colour Yearling

1st – Durrant’s Afterglow Luck Dragon Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

Class 7 Special Parti Colour Mid Limit

1st – Whincup-Grindey’s Bah Humbug At BunnyboisExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Dummett’s Almondsbury Paninaro

3rd – Durrant’s Boduf Divine Attribute.

Class 8 Special ASCOB Yearling

1st – Palmer’s Glarus Highland Laddie at SpireyanksExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Blackwell-Goulding’s Mygilie Don’t Stop Believin

3rd – Morris’ Raitaro Gideon At Mycalleys.

Class 9 Special ASCOB Mid-Limit

1st – Kelly-Pilgrim, Pilgrim & Price’s Foremans GlenfiddichExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Speich’s Glarus Sun Dance

3rd – Glover’s Mickals Silver Chaser

4th – Caine’s  Goldenmist Royal Prince.

Class 10 Special Black or Black and Tan Yearling

1st – Niessen’s Moonmist Cats Miaow

2nd – Chambers, Langdon & Lynn’s Afterglow Kingston

3rd – Rivett’s Geenawell Black Knight

Class 11 Special Black or Black and Tan Mid-Limit

1st – Kirton & Dackcombe’s Sabisabi Pawnee Pow Wow Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Edwards’ Afterglow Dancin g Brave

3rd – Jones’ Akimadus Gwn Ben Y Gardigan JW

4th – Stone’s Nujax Stone The Crows

5th – Glover’s Mickals Tanfastic.

Class 12 Post Grad

1st – Caine’s Yankuku This Is ItExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Jones’ Akimadus Gwn Ben Y Gardigan JW

3rd – McGookin’s IR Jun Ch Junior King Brown Flymystery

4th – Palmer’s Glarus Highland Laddie at Spireyanks

5th – Marsh & Hill’s Fielgar Whistlin Dixie

Class 13 Limit Dog

1st – Kimber’s Jaclee WillowExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Palmer,N & K’s Amemorias Diamond Jubilee

3rd – Blackwell-Goulding’s Mygilie Don’t Stop believin

4th – Miller’s Alkimadus Il Divo

5th – Marsh & Hill’s Tsunami’n Fielgar Run n Shine ShCm

Class 14 Open Dog

1st – Kelly-Pilgrim, Pilgrim & Price’s Billymac Jaxson – Dog CC & Res BISExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Head’s Sh.Ch. Saltdean Jimmy Ticket – Res Dog CC

3rd – Fryer’s Raitaro Notorious at carolco

4th – Hill’s Calireiver Royal Justice for Fielgar

5th – Walker‘s Alibama Now You’re Talking

 

Class 15 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st – Hatley’s Pelhamcourt Sedulous Sadie – Best Minor PuppyExif_JPEG_PICTURE

 2nd – Seed’s Norraysha Dolly Powered

 3rd – Price, Madigan & Casey’s Olympia Star Fly Mystery With Jaclee

 4th -  Ward’s Mischtikals Jorga On My Colmind

 5th -  Bond’s Afterglow Blue Jasmine

 Class 16 Puppy Bitch

1st – Sanders, Lynn & Rix’ Afterglow Eva Destruction  –  Bitch CC & Best in Show Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Bond’s Afterglow Blue Jasmine

3rd – Palmer K & N’s,Nostalgna Fly Mystery At Combleywood

 Class 17 Junior Bitch

1st – Miller’s Alkimadus Sweet Child Of MynExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Hume’s H’Ozale Daphne Of Anamericha

3rd – Crummey, Yau & Langdon’s Afterglow The Gin Queen

4th – Roberts, Veltuds Tegwen

5th – Al-Azzawe’s Belmilla Gossip Girl

Class 18 Special Parti-Colour Yearling Bitch

1st – Absent

Class 19 Special Parti-Colour Mid-Limit Bitch

1st – Dummett’s Almondsbury Domino Dancing Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

Class 20 Special ASCOB Yearling

No Entries

Class 21 Special ASCOB Mid-Limit

1st – Harris’ Harrisburg Little Princess

2nd – Kirton, Dackcombe & Allen’s Raitaro Bootiliscious

Class 22 Special Black or Black and Tan Yearling Bitch

1st – Iremonger’s Moonmist MatildaExif_JPEG_PICTURE

Class 23 Special Back or Black and Tan Mid-Limit Bitch

1st – Powell & Medcraft’s Veltuds PandoraVeltuds Pandora 2013

2nd – Glover’s Mickcals Tanaliza

3rd – Kirton & Dackcombe’s Sabisabi Pawnee Princess

Class 24 Post Graduate Bitch

1st – Seed’s Norraysha Flower Power

2nd – Hunt & Hill’s Fielgar Royal Debutante

3rd – Miller’s Moonmist Miaow

4th -  Sheppard’s Shadowview Poetry in Motion

Class 25 Limit Bitch

1st – Walker & Jennings’ Alibama Talk TalkExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Harris’ Harrisburg Little Princess

3rd – Petty’s Sabisabi Pawnee Pitta Patta By Goldenmist

4th – Richards  Happy Hullabaloo Crown Jewel At Baladeva

5th – Stenning’s  Alkimadus My Time At Penrhis

Class 26 Open Bitch

1st – Lynn, DaSilva & Rix’ Afterglow The Dragon Tattoo – Res Bitch CCExif_JPEG_PICTURE

2nd – Welthy’s Yankuku Choc And Roll

3rd – Sanders, Lynn & Rix’ Afterglow Airey Fairy

4th – Knapper-Weijland’s  Sundust Blackout

5th -  Head’s Afterglow Debauchery

CC’s and  BEST IN SHOW

                 Exif_JPEG_PICTUREExif_JPEG_PICTURE

RDCC  –  DCC_RBIS                              RBCC  -  BCC, BIS, BPIS

*************************************************

The Debbie Cole Memorial Stakes class 

        Exif_JPEG_PICTURE

Judge:  Mrs Annette Rathbone (Wimpenny)

1st – Hunt & Hill’s Fielgar Royal Debutante

2nd – Richards’ Happy Hullabaloo Crown Jewel at Baladeva (Imp Fin)

3rd – Iremonger’s Moonmist Matilda

4th – Speich’s Glarus Sun Dance

5th – Kirton & Dackcombe’s Sabisabi Pawnee Pow Wow